Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
China Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Verified Supplier

17 Years

Home > Rectangular Connectors >

EDAC 140-506-417-060

Product Categories
Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Contact Now

EDAC 140-506-417-060

Delivery Time : 7-13 working days

Operating Temperature : -25℃~+85℃

Description : Tin Brass 1 -25℃~+85℃ Surface Mount, Right Angle SMD Headers, Male Pins RoHS

Contact Material : Brass

Packaging Details : SMD

Model Number : 140-506-417-060

Contact Plating : Tin

Brand Name : 140-506-417-060

Stock : 892

Mounting Type : Surface Mount, Right Angle

MOQ : 40

Number of Rows : 1

Contact Now

EDAC 140 SERIES Wire to Board Connectors

The EDAC 140 Series Wire to Board Connectors are designed for high-density connection of internal wires to PCBs. They offer versatile configurations including top entry and side entry, with various contact termination options such as P.C. tail and surface mount. Board retention contacts are also available, making them suitable for applications requiring secure and compact internal wiring solutions.

Product Attributes

  • Brand: EDAC
  • Contact Spacing: 0.079" (2.00mm)
  • Applicable PCB Thickness: 0.047" (1.2mm) ~ 0.062" (1.6mm)
  • Insulator Body Dimensions: 0.185" (4.7mm) width, 0.240" (6.10mm) Height
  • Insulator Material: PA66, UL94V-0, Natural Color
  • Contact Material (Male Header): Brass
  • Contact Material (Female Contact): Phosphor Bronze
  • Contact Plating (Male Header): Tin Plating
  • Contact Plating (Female Contact): Tin Plating, Copper Underplating
  • Applicable Wire: AWG #30~#24
  • Certifications: UL94V-0

Technical Specifications

SeriesTypeNo. of CircuitsEDAC P/N (Top Entry)EDAC P/N (Side Entry)Dim A (mm)Dim B (mm)Current RatingVoltage RatingContact ResistanceDielectric Withstanding VoltageInsulation ResistanceOperating Temperature
140 SERIESThrough-Hole Header2140-502-415-001140-502-415-0002.006.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESThrough-Hole Header3140-503-415-001140-503-415-0004.008.00
140 SERIESThrough-Hole Header4140-504-415-001140-504-415-0006.0010.00
140 SERIESThrough-Hole Header5140-505-415-001140-505-415-0008.0012.00
140 SERIESThrough-Hole Header6140-506-415-001140-506-415-00010.0014.00
140 SERIESThrough-Hole Header7140-507-415-001140-507-415-00012.0016.00
140 SERIESThrough-Hole Header8140-508-415-001140-508-415-00014.0018.00
140 SERIESThrough-Hole Header9140-509-415-001140-509-415-00016.0020.00
140 SERIESThrough-Hole Header10140-510-415-001140-510-415-00018.0022.00
140 SERIESThrough-Hole Header11140-511-415-001140-511-415-00020.0024.00
140 SERIESThrough-Hole Header12140-512-415-001140-512-415-00022.0026.00
140 SERIESSMT Header2140-502-415-101140-502-415-1002.006.00
140 SERIESSMT Header3140-503-415-101140-503-415-1004.008.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSMT Header4140-504-415-101140-504-415-1006.0010.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSMT Header5140-505-415-101140-505-415-1008.0012.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSMT Header6140-506-415-101140-506-415-10010.0014.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSMT Header7140-507-415-101140-507-415-10012.0016.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSMT Header8140-508-415-101140-508-415-10014.0018.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSMT Header9140-509-415-101140-509-415-10016.0020.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSMT Header10140-510-415-101140-510-415-10018.0022.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSMT Header11140-511-415-101140-511-415-10020.0024.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSMT Header12140-512-415-101140-512-415-10022.0026.002 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSMT Header2140-502-417-011140-502-417-0602.08.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSMT Header3140-503-417-011140-503-417-0604.010.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSMT Header4140-504-417-011140-504-417-0606.012.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSMT Header5140-505-417-011140-505-417-0608.014.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSMT Header6140-506-417-011140-506-417-06010.016.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSMT Header7140-507-417-011140-507-417-06012.018.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSMT Header8140-508-417-011140-508-417-06014.020.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSMT Header9140-509-417-011140-509-417-06016.022.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSMT Header10140-510-417-011140-510-417-06018.024.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSMT Header11140-511-417-011140-511-417-06020.026.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSMT Header12140-512-417-011140-512-417-06022.028.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSMT Header13140-513-417-011140-513-417-06024.030.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSMT Header14140-514-417-011140-514-417-06026.032.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSMT Header15140-515-417-011140-515-417-06028.034.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSMT Header16140-516-417-011N/A30.036.02 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSocket Housing2140-502-210-0112.005.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSocket Housing3140-503-210-0114.007.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSocket Housing4140-504-210-0116.009.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSocket Housing5140-505-210-0118.0011.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSocket Housing6140-506-210-01110.0013.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSocket Housing7140-507-210-01112.0015.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSocket Housing8140-508-210-01114.0017.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSocket Housing9140-509-210-01116.0019.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSocket Housing10140-510-210-01118.0021.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSocket Housing11140-511-210-01120.0023.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSocket Housing12140-512-210-01122.0025.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSocket Housing13140-513-210-01124.0027.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSocket Housing14140-514-210-01126.0029.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSocket Housing15140-515-210-01128.0031.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESSocket Housing16140-516-210-01130.0033.802 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C
140 SERIESContactN/A140-941-290N/AN/A2 amps100 V10 milliohms maximum800 V AC rms1000 megaohms minimum-40C to +105C

Quality EDAC 140-506-417-060 for sale

EDAC 140-506-417-060 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)